2017 Festival Results

Thank you all for joining us for our 7th annual Festival. We had a total of 2,420 registered Jeeps this year, which was a 12% increase from 2016.  140 sponsors and vendors also joined us at Coopers Lake! There were more than +20,000 people at the Festival grounds over the course of the three days. There was also more than 15,000 Jeep lovers in downtown Butler for the Jeep Invasion on Friday night.  Jeepers journeyed from 27 states and Canada to the birthplace of the Jeep! 

Visit our Videos page for footage from this year and past Festivals.  

 

Below are the rest of our event results.

Best of Bantam - formerly Show 'n Shine

Class 1 - Bantam Jeep/Trailer – Stock 1st – JOHN PRO

Class 1 - Bantam Jeep/Trailer – Stock 2nd – BEN KATZMAN

Class 2 – Military Jeep MA / MB / GP/ GPW – Stock1st – DON GRIMM

Class 2 – Military Jeep MA / MB / GP/ GPW – Stock2nd – BILL BURROWS

Class 3 – Military Jeep: m38 / m38A1/ 700 Series Trucks - Stock 1st – BRAD RINGEISEN

Class 3- Military Jeep: m38 / m38A1/ 700 Series Trucks – Stock 2nd – BOB MALEFANT

Class 4 – CJ-2A / 3A / 3B / DJ – Stock 1st – SHANE CLARK

Class 4– CJ-2A / 3A / 3B / DJ – Stock2nd – DAKOTA FEYOCK

Class 4 – CJ-2A / 3A / 3B / DJ – Modified 1st – THOMAS BRUCE

Class 4 – CJ-2A / 3A / 3B / DJ – Modified 2nd – PUDGE MEYER

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Stock 1st – ERIC JANKOWSKI

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Stock 2nd – RAY PANEK

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Stock 3rd – DONALD BARCH

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Modified 1st – SHAWN BRELL

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Modified 2nd – DAN SCHWABEROW

Class 5 – CJ-5 / CJ-6 / CJ-7 / CJ-8 – Modified 3rd – TED WILLING

Class 6 – Station Wagon / Delivery / Jeepster / Wagoneer – Stock 1st – JOHN HOLLIBAUGH

Class 6 – Station Wagon / Delivery / Jeepster / Wagoneer – Stock 2nd – WILLIAM PARISE

Class 6 – Station Wagon / Delivery / Jeepster / Wagoneer – Modified 1st – TIM WILSON

Class 6 – Station Wagon / Delivery / Jeepster / Wagoneer – Modified 2nd – CAROLYN GRANDY

Class 7 – FC Trucks / Willys Pickups / J-Series Trucks / Comanchee – Stock 1st – RON ROMANETTI

Class 7 – FC Trucks / Willys Pickups / J-Series Trucks / Comanchee – Stock 2nd – GARY KENNEDY

Class 7 – FC Trucks / Willys Pickups / J-Series Trucks / Comanchee – Modified 1st – WILLIAM MACALUSO

Class 7 – FC Trucks / Willys Pickups / J-Series Trucks / Comanchee – Modified 2nd – ROD JAMES

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Stock 1st – THOMAS ARNAO

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Stock 2nd – ADAM LANGER

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Stock 3rd – RON GILLIE

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Modified 1st – DARREN HARLESS

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Modified 2nd – CARSON LUGER

Class 8 – Cherokees, Grand Cherokee, Commander / Liberty / Compass / Patriot / Renegade – Modified 3rd – NATHAN BARCH

Class 9 – YJ Jeep – Stock 1st – STEVEN PUTNAM

Class 9 – YJ Jeep – Stock 2nd - LACEY DENSBERGER

Class 9 – YJ Jeep – Modified 1st – DAVID BERLINGER

Class 9 – YJ Jeep – Modified 2nd – MICHELLE DENSBERGER

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Stock 1st – GREG RUPPERT

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Stock 2nd – BRIAN SMITH

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Stock 3rd – ALAN HUMPHREY

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Modified 1st – CRAIG BEDELYON

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Modified 2nd – DEREK OSWALD

Class 10 – TJ Jeep – Modified 3rd – JOHN HAAS

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Stock 1st – SHARON WEGENER

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Stock 2nd – ROBERT WHALEN

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Stock 3rd – CLARK MCDANIEL

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Modified 1st – DAVID JANDRON

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Modified 2nd – JOEY DOMINICK

Class 11 – JK Jeep – Modified 3rd – TREVOR BYRNE

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Stock 1st – THERESA PUTNAM

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Stock 2nd – KRIS FRALEY

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Stock 3rd – BRIAN BORTZ

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Modified 1st – GARRY KEPPEL

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Modified 2nd – BRIAN HOLDEN

Class 12 – JK Unlimited Jeep – Modified 3rd – RYAN RIAZZI

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – ERIC GARNER

BEST MILITARY ENCAMPMENT JEEP – GREG RUESS

 


Ruff n’ Tuff

Most Mud – 1st - HEATHER PAGE

Most Mud – 2nd – TED NICE

Best Chick Jeep – 1st – JULIE PRESSEL

Best Chick Jeep – 2nd – TERESA THOMPSON

Most Trail Ready – 1st – ERIC GARNER

Most Trail Ready – 2nd – COLT GARING


 

Jeep Team Challenge

1st           Sean Duphily

2nd          Diane Beeman

3rd           Emily Mach

4th           Anita Ferney

5th           Logan Seaman


 

Ultimate Jeeper Contest

Winner: Lee Cato (2014 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Sport)


 

Mystery Road Rally

Butler Route:

1.  Jessica Dobriner

2.  Steven Saurer

3.  Garrett Buckholtz

 

Slippery Rock Route:

1.  Logan Seaman

2.  Linda Mooney

3.   Shelby Boyce

 

Volant Route:  

1.  Diane Beeman

2.  Jessica Winghart

3.  Sharon Gural

 

Grove City Route: 

1.  Marvin Morris

2.  Willis Fugitt

3.  Tom Darling

 

Two-Night Stay Prize Drawing Winner:  Heather Deming


 

RTI Ramp

Best Female: Kirstyn Bassett

Best Male:  Rob Cochran


 

Muddy 5K:

Best Overall Male:  Steve Knight                               34:06

Best Overall Female:  Bethany Meyer                    40:56    

 

12-19 years

Noah Walls                          36:06

Schaffer                               36:40

McKinnis                              38:03

 

20-29 years

Moore                                  37:14

Joshua Mull                        38:07

Daniel DiMeo                      39:35

 

30-39 years

Michael Meyer                 35:42

Jon Caldwell                       35:46

Brian Smith                         36:25

 

40-49 years

Bob Lambert                      38:24

Kendra Naugle                  43:04

June Rogillio                       57:40

 

50-59 years

Joseph Beilstein                37:11

Frank Hahn                         42:02

Frederick Di Meo              48:25